Return To Home Page
Race Details
Categories
Course & Map
Race Results
FAQ














Race Results


Jericho Oceanman 2003 Results

Swim 1000 (with air mattress paddle and . . . balance over logs),
Paddle 8000m (with croquet, Oceanman quiz and . . . balance over logs)
Run 11000m (with spelling and . . . balance over logs!)

Open Men - Solo
PlaceNameCumulative
Race Time
Category

1Dave Norona19:56Swim
 1:09:34Paddle
 2:01:02Run

2Bob Woodman18:32Swim
 1:08:19Paddle
 2:01:14Run

3Tom Barichello23:34Swim
 1:20:25Paddle
 2:18:05Run

4Gordon Bohlmann20:30Swim
 1:08:44Paddle
 2:21:20Run

5Jason Bell16:59Swim
 1:10:38Paddle
 2:25:08Run

6Jim Torrance19:13Swim
 1:12:04Paddle
 2:26:47Run

7Riley Peake22:00Swim
 1:25:21Paddle
 2:29:40Run

8Dave Hutch19:42Swim
 1:23:19Paddle
 2:30:33Run

9Scott Williams20:37Swim
 (Flip Flop Runner)1:18:14Paddle
 2:31:44Run

10Andrew Krynen32:49Swim
 1:29:12Paddle
 2:50:03Run

11Bill Woodson24:04Swim
 1:32:23Paddle
 2:51:15Run

12Russ Weeks28:00Swim
 1:27:02Paddle
 2:52:34Run

Open Women - Solo
PlaceNameCumulative
Race Time
Category

1Isabelle Bohlmann17:07Swim
 1:07:30Paddle
 2:12:32Run

2Shannon Bell15:32Swim
 1:04:03Paddle
 2:13:27Run

3Shauna Halferty25:30Swim
 1:25:48Paddle
 2:44:03Run

4Ashela Webb22:37Swim
 1:23:07Paddle
 2:48:02Run

5Carole Morton21:27Swim
 1:34:16Paddle
 2:59:16Run

Men's Relay
PlaceTeam NameIndividual
Team Members
Cumulative
Race Time
Category

1The Bakehouse TeamDustin Hersee15:32Swim
 Dave Boone59:55Paddle
 Mark "Sparky" Wickstead1:52:30Run

2Team Pulling WaterWill Walters14:56Swim
 Laci (Steve) Bujdos59:59Paddle
 Stu McMaster1:56:09Run

3Team GaryRod Craig15:52Swim
 Matt Nuttall1:00:19Paddle
 Matt Nuttall1:58:04Run

4The Calgary CowboysAaron Schnick24:02Swim
 Dave Stefanchuk1:17:14Paddle
 Aaron Schnick2:16:14Run

Women's Relay
PlaceTeam NameIndividual
Team Members
Cumulative
Race Time
Category

1Team Blue CrushTaryn Lencoe15:37Swim
 Zoe Norcross-Nu'u1:02:59Paddle
 Natasha Wodak2:00:23Run

2Triple ThreatLesley Trivett19:15Swim
 Sabrina Schwanebeck1:14:45Paddle
 Kelly Wilcox2:17:29Run

3Rip Curl GirlsNicole Fournier18:48Swim
 Jennifer Stanick1:13:39Paddle
 Joanna Van Dyke2:22:44Run

4French ConnectionCatherine D'Or Joseph29:15Swim
 Karen Pang1:27:03Paddle
 Pascale Rangoni2:33:42Run

5Super TroopersRebecca Stephen18:31Swim
 Laura Wensley1:24:43Paddle
 Dorothy Dunphy2:43:42Run

>
Mixed Relay
PlaceTeam NameIndividual Team MembersCumulative Race TimeCategory

1Rec Group RacersTrevor Olson16:28Swim
 Ina Kerckhoff1:11:14Paddle
 3 Ryan Ervin2:01:54Run

2Anticonstituellement1 Cara Lachmuth16:45Swim
 2 Ian Green1:06:00Paddle
 3 Dave Verlee2:02:58Run

3Team No Name1 Rob Barton17:18Swim
 2 Jerome Truran1:06:43Paddle
 3 Cindy Grant2:07:15Run

4The Springboks1 Murray McCutcheon16:35Swim
 2 Sandra Simpkins1:14:06Paddle
 3 Steve Simpkins2:18:07Run

5Flight Centre1 Eleonora Grempel24:30Swim
 2 Andrew Nolan1:22:04Paddle
 3 Brian McLaren2:32:13Run

6Coast Mountain Sports1 Mark Davis25:28Swim
 2 Shawn Fearing1:26:04Paddle
 3 Melissa Price2:33:44Run

7Having A Blast1 Jenny Hulten21:34Swim
 2 Charles Fortier1:20:25Paddle
 3 Suzi Vander Valk2:34:15Run

8PBD1 Dana Fewings31:48Swim
 2 Paul McNamara1:18:07Paddle
 3 Berglind Lawrence2:35:56Run

9SAM !1 Marsha Cameron21:40Swim
 2 Sylvain Turcotte1:22:36Paddle
 3 Amelie Roberge2:39:44Run

10G31 Coco Gale25:16Swim
 2 Tiana Gale1:34:52Paddle
 3 Tim Gale2:40:41Run

11Bucket1 Pam Rice33:02Swim
 2 Kirstie Smith1:39:52Paddle
 3 Tim Elford2:48:25Run

Mixed Team
PlaceTeam NameIndividual Team MembersCumulative Race TimeCategory

1Fueled By Java 23:42Swim
 Jeff Gallimore1:16:13Paddle
 Yvonne Visser2:22:42Run

2Team Schnell 25:13Swim
 Stephanie Rudolph1:30:33Paddle
 Andreas Prucker2:47:20Run

3The Wawas 25:27Swim
 Richard Raap1:28:10Paddle
 Sarah Gavin2:55:43Run

Jericho Oceanman 2003 - Splits - Swim
Team #NameTimeEventPlace in Event

318Will Walters0:14:56Swim 1
254Shannon Bell0:15:32Swim2
317Dustin Hersee0:15:32Swim 3
307Taryn Lencoe0:15:37Swim 4
314Rod Craig0:15:52Swim 5
311Trevor Olson0:16:28Swim 6
322Murray McCutcheon0:16:35Swim 7
319Cara Lachmuth0:16:45Swim 8
255Jason Bell0:16:59Swim9
257Isabelle Bohlmann0:17:07Swim10
316Rob Barton0:17:18Swim 11
302Rebecca Stephen0:18:31Swim 12
260Bob Woodman0:18:32Swim13
320Nicole Fournier0:18:48Swim 14
252Jim Torrance0:19:13Swim15
312Lesley Trivett0:19:15Swim 16
259Dave Hutch0:19:42Swim17
263Dave Norona0:19:56Swim18
256Gordon Bohlmann0:20:30Swim19
266Scott Williams 0:20:37Swim20
262Carole Morton0:21:27Swim21
303Jenny Hulten0:21:34Swim 22
310Marsha Cameron0:21:40Swim 23
251Riley Peake0:22:00Swim24
258Ashela Webb0:22:37Swim25
265Tom Barichello0:23:34Swim26
308Jeff Gallimore & Yvonne Visser0:23:42Swim 27
304Aaron Schnick0:24:02Swim 28
261Bill Woodson0:24:04Swim29
321Eleonora Grempel0:24:30Swim 30
309Stephanie Rudolph & Andreas Prucker0:25:13Swim 31
315Coco Gale0:25:16Swim 32
300Richard Raap & Sarah Gavin0:25:27Swim 33
306Mark Davis0:25:28Swim 34
253Shauna Halferty0:25:30Swim35
264Russ Weeks0:28:00Swim36
301Catherine D'Or Joseph0:29:15Swim 37
313Dana Fewings0:31:48Swim 38
267Andrew Krynen0:32:49Swim39
305Pam Rice0:33:02Swim 40

Jericho Oceanman 2003 - Splits - Paddle
Team #NameTimeEventPlace in Event

317Dave Boone0:44:23Paddle 1
314Matt Nuttall0:44:27Paddle 2
318Laci (Steve) Bujdos0:45:03Paddle 3
313Paul McNamara0:46:19Paddle 4
307Zoe Norcross-Nu'u0:47:22Paddle 5
256Gordon Bohlmann0:48:14Paddle6
254Shannon Bell0:48:31Paddle7
319Ian Green0:49:15Paddle 8
316Jerome Truran0:49:25Paddle 9
263Dave Norona0:49:38Paddle10
260Bob Woodman0:49:47Paddle11
257Isabelle Bohlmann0:50:23Paddle12
308Jeff Gallimore & Yvonne Visser0:52:31Paddle 13
252Jim Torrance0:52:51Paddle14
304Dave Stefanchuk0:53:12Paddle 15
255Jason Bell0:53:39Paddle16
311Ina Kerckhoff0:54:46Paddle 17
320Jennifer Stanick0:54:51Paddle 18
312Sabrina Schwanebeck0:55:30Paddle 19
267Andrew Krynen0:56:23Paddle20
265Tom Barichello0:56:51Paddle21
322Sandra Simpkins0:57:31Paddle 22
321Andrew Nolan0:57:34Paddle 23
266Scott Williams 0:57:37Paddle24
301Karen Pang0:57:48Paddle 25
303Charles Fortier0:58:51Paddle 26
264Russ Weeks0:59:02Paddle27
253Shauna Halferty1:00:18Paddle28
258Ashela Webb1:00:30Paddle29
306Shawn Fearing1:00:36Paddle 30
310Sylvain Turcotte1:00:56Paddle 31
300Richard Raap & Sarah Gavin1:02:43Paddle 32
251Riley Peake1:03:21Paddle33
259Dave Hutch1:03:37Paddle34
309Stephanie Rudolph & Andreas Prucker1:05:20Paddle 35
302Laura Wensley1:06:12Paddle 36
305Kirstie Smith1:06:50Paddle 37
261Bill Woodson1:08:19Paddle38
315Tiana Gale1:09:36Paddle 39
262Carole Morton1:12:49Paddle40

Jericho Oceanman 2003 - Splits - Run
Team #NameTimeEventPlace in Event

311Ryan Ervin0:50:40Run1
263Dave Norona0:51:28Run2
317Mark "Sparky" Wickstead0:52:35Run3
260Bob Woodman0:52:55Run4
318Stu McMaster0:56:10Run5
319Dave Verlee0:56:58Run6
307Natasha Wodak0:57:24Run7
265Tom Barichello0:57:40Run8
314Matt Nuttall0:57:45Run9
304Aaron Schnick0:59:00Run10
316Cindy Grant1:00:32Run11
312Kelly Wilcox1:02:44Run12
322Steve Simpkins1:04:01Run13
251Riley Peake1:04:19Run14
257Isabelle Bohlmann1:05:02Run15
315Tim Gale1:05:49Run16
308Jeff Gallimore & Yvonne Visser1:06:29Run17
301Pascale Rangoni1:06:39Run18
259Dave Hutch1:07:14Run19
306Melissa Price1:07:40Run20
305Tim Elford1:08:33Run21
320Joanna Van Dyke1:09:05Run22
254Shannon Bell1:09:24Run23
321Brian McLaren1:10:09Run24
256Gordon Bohlmann1:12:36Run25
266Scott Williams 1:13:30Run26
303Suzi Vander Valk1:13:50Run27
255Jason Bell1:14:30Run28
252Jim Torrance1:14:43Run29
309Stephanie Rudolph & Andreas Prucker1:16:47Run30
262Carole Morton1:16:59Run31
310Amelie Roberge1:17:08Run32
313Berglind Lawrence1:17:49Run33
253Shauna Halferty1:18:15Run34
261Bill Woodson1:18:52Run35
302Dorothy Dunphy1:18:59Run36
267Andrew Krynen1:20:51Run37
258Ashela Webb1:24:55Run38
264Russ Weeks1:25:32Run39
300Richard Raap & Sarah Gavin1:27:33Run40

<<Return to race results index